Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEES (2018-19)

S. No

Name of Committee

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Scope of work

 

1

Flag hoisting and lowering committee

Sh Ramesh Jangid

PET

Dr. Shweta Rathod

(Music Tr)

Sh. Abhishek Singh (W.E.T)

 

 

 

Daily hoisting and lowering of national flag & to ensure every students as well as staff salute to it, aware the importance of it.

 

1A

Committee for Institutional Plan & advise

Sh T M Desarla

Vice Principal

Shri L.S.Solanki

(H.M)

Sh A.S. Modi

PGT-CS

 

Smt. Vandana B

PGT-Physics

 

 

 

 

 

2

Academic Advisory Committees  – Secondary & Sr Secondary

Section)

Sh T M Desarla

Vice Principal

Smt Vandana Badola

PGT-Physics

 

Smt. Anitha Nair

PGT-

CHEM

NARINDER SINGH JASSAL

PGT-Eco

 

 

Organizing monthly meeting for the improvement of result , remedial classes, stress on technology based teaching-learning, steps for improvement of result& any other.

Equip Coordination

 

3

Academic –Primary

Shri L.S.Solanki

(H.M)

 

Smt Prameela

PRT

Smt. Rajni Naik

PRT

Smt. Rashmi Jain Bayati

PRT

 

 

Planning for effective implementation of CMP& its monitoring & any other

 

4

Co-ordination committee

Smt Vandana Badola

PGT-Physics

Smt. Pramila

PRT

Ms. Kavita Sinha

PRT

 

 

 

Coordinating the various activities in the school

 

4a

Admission (Primary Section)

Smt Hema Mehta,PRT

Smt. Prameela PRT

Shri Ketul Kapadiya

PRT

Sh Haresh Parmar –PRT

All Class teachers

 

Printing of forms, Distribution of admission forms, collection of duly filled forms , computerization & checking  Uploading of admission guidelines ,Preparation of list of selected candidates strictly  in accordance with admission guidelines and its display on School web site

 

5

Admission(Secondary & Senior SecondarySection)

Shri R.N.SINGH

PGT-Physics

Shri A S Modi

PGT,CS

Shri K T Dabhi

TGT,Social Studies

Shri Anju Bala

TGT-SST

 

 

Printing of forms, Distribution of admission forms, collection of duly filled forms , computerization & checking  Uploading of admission guidelines ,Preparation of list of selected candidates strictly  in accordance with admission guidelines and its display on School web site

 

 

6

Time table and Arrangement

Secondary &  Sr Secondary Section

Smt. P.L.Jain

PGT-Maths

(I/C)

Shri Ketan Shah

TGT-Eng

Shri Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

 

 

 

Preparation of time table in the month of March, making arrangement before starts of assembly, Informing contractual teacher from panel, recess time table, entry and exit time-table, Wednesday time table, remedial class time-table, Technology aided lesson   Time table, Swimming  time table for classes

 

7

Time table and ArrangementPrimary Section

Smt Indu Sharma

PRT

Mr Ketul Kapadia

PRT

 

 

Smt. Nayana Padia

PRT

 

 

 

 Preparation of time table in the month of March

 

8

Examination(Internal) Primary Section

Sh Pinakin Valand

PRT

Smt Prameela M

PRT

Smt Neeta Salvi

PRT

Sh Jignesh Rathod

PRT

 

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of examination material in the month of March

 

 

9

Examination(Internal) Secondary &  Sr Secondary Section

Smt Anjul Bala

PGT-Chem

I/C

Smt. Shubhali Chauhan

PGT-Bio

Shri A S Modi

PGT-CS

Shri P S Rathod TGT-Sanskrit

 

Smt Savita Singh

TGT- Maths

Sh Rajendra Diwan

TGT-English

Registration of firms for the purchase of examination

material in the month of March&, conduct of examinations smoothly& any other

 

10

Examination(External)& CBSE

Mr Praveen Khandelwal

PGT-Maths

I/c

Shri A S Modi

PGT-CS

Shri P S Rathod

TGT-Skt

Shri K T Dabhi

TGT-SST

 

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of examination

material in the month of March&, conduct of examinations smoothly& any other

 

11

Equip

Sh Tejmal Desarla

Vice principal

Smt P L Jain

PGT-Maths

Smt Savita Singh

TGT-Maths

 

 

 

Preparation of readiness programme for class VI, planning for bridge courses, maintenance of display board, any other

 

12

CMP

Smt. Nayana Padia

PRT

Smt. Richa Mehra

PRT

Shri Pinakin Valand

PRT

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.a

TLM

Mrs. Neeta Tiwari

PRT

Mrs. Rekha Maitrak

PRT

Mrs. Afroz.M

PRT

Mr. Pinakin

PRT

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.b

ACTIVITY ROOM

Mr. Pinakin

(Red Building)

Ms. Kanchan

(Blue Building)

Comp. Instructor Primary

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.c

FILM SHOW

Mr. Pinakin

Ms. Kanchan

Comp. Instructor Primary

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.d

ART & CRAFT

Mrs. Kavita S

Mrs. Neeta S

 

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.d

WORKSHEETS

Ms. Kanchan

Mrs. Neeta Tiwari

 

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.e

COMMUNITY LUNCH

Mrs. Richa Mehra

Dr. Shweta Rathod

(Music Tr)

 

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.f

CLASS LIBRARY

Mrs. Hema M

Mrs. Prameela M

 

 

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.g

GRAND PARENTS DAY

Mrs. Mrs. Richa M

Mrs. Hema Mehta

Mr. Jignesh

Mr. R.J. Dave

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

12.h

READING CARDS

Mrs. Hema M

Mrs. Richa Mehra

Mrs. Prameela M

Mrs. Pallavi

 

 

Planning for organizing various activities  under CMP

 

13

Back to Basic

Smt Madhavi Dhanawade

TGT-English

Smt Pramilla

PRT

Sh. Ketan Shah

TGT-English

Smt. Neeta S

PRT

Smt Rashmi Jain Bayati

 

As per KVS norms

 

14

CCA(Secondary)

Smt Vandana Badola

PGT-Physics

I/C

Smt Madhuri Singh TGT-Hindi

Smt. Aditi

Agarwal

TGT-BIO

Shri P S Rathod

TGT-Sanskrit

Shri Anupam Kumar Sharma

TGT-SST

Shri K T Dabhi

TGT-SST

Preparation of CCA Calendar

Planning for mass participation in various activities as per CCA calendar of activities & any other

 

15

CCA(Primary)

Smt  Sunita M,

PRT

Smt Damyanti Lone,

PRT

Smt. Pallavi

PRT

Sh. R.J. Dave

PRT

Ms. Kanchan Rathod

PRT

 

Preparation of CCA Calendar.

Planning for school level and cluster level activities with special efforts for  mass participation in various activities, morning assembly etc.

 

17

Morning Assembly

Shri Ramesh Chandra,

TGT(P&HE)

Dr. Shweta Rathod

(Music Tr)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

All CCA I/C

All House Masters

 

Preparation of duty distribution chart well in advance & seating arrangement during CCA period

 

17.A

Morning Assembly

PRIMARY

Mrs.Damyanti Lone

Mr. R.J. Dave PRT

Mr. Haresh Parmar

 

 

 

 

 

18

Value Education

Shri Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

 

Miss Shubhali Chaihan,

PGT-Biology

Shri Dilip Chauhan

PGT-English

Shri Viral Trivedi

PGT-English

Sh Pawan Jain PGT-Hindi

Hemalata

 

Neeta Tiwari

 

Sunita Mesariya

Lectures  on moral value by teachers , guest lecture & any other

 

 

 

19

Mathematics Club

Smt P L Jain

PGT-Maths

Mr Praveen Khandelwal

PGT-Maths

Mrs Savita Singh

TGT-Maths

Smt Prameela M

PRT

Smt Sunita M

PRT

 

Preparation of charts and project which help in understanding  the subject, organizing quiz competition , motivatingstudents for mass participation in science exhibition

 

20

Science Club

(Physics, Chemistry, Biology & Comp Sc)

Shri R.N.SINGH

PGT-Physics

Smt Anju Bala

PGT-Chem

 

Smt Shubhali Chauhan,

PGT-Biology

 

Smt. Aditi

Agarwal

TGT-BIO

Smt Hemlata B

TGT-BIO

Sh Nandlal Soni

TGT-Science

Celebration of national and international days in assembly, Special items on `` Scientists & their inventions/ discoveries, in the assembly.

Conduction of science quiz

Motivating students for mass participation in science exhibition

 

 

21

Social Science Club

(Social Science & Commerce Stream)

NARINDER SINGH JASSAL

PGT-Eco

Shri Mukesh Rathod

PGT-Com

Shri Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

Shri K T Dabhi

TGT-SST

Smt Anju Bala

TGT-SST

 

Preparation of charts and project which help in understanding  the subject, organizing quiz competition , motivatingstudents for mass participation in social science exhibition

 

 

22

Integrity Club/ Sadbhavna Club

Shri K T Dabhi

TGT-SST

Shri T.J. Makwana

TGT-Sanskrit

Sh Ketan Shah

TGT-English

Sh R.j. Dave

PRT

Smt Sunita Mesariya

PRT

 

 

23

Nature Club/Eco Club(Secondary )

Smt Aditi Agarwal

TGT-Bio

Ms Hemlata Bhambhani

TGT-Biology

Shri Rajendra Diwan

TGT,English

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

Sh Nandlal Soni

TGT-Science

 

Plantation in school campus , celebrating world environment day , earth day , Mahotsava day and giving projects on scientific name of plants in school campus, taking topics about environment and eco system in garden

 

24

Nature Club/Eco Club (Primary Section)

Shri L.S.Solanki

(H.M)

Miss Kanchan Rathod

PRT

Smt Nayna Padiya

PRT

Smt. Disha Shah

PRT

Smt. Pallavi Parmar

PRT

 

 

 

Adventure Club

Sh. P.S. Rathod

TGT-SKT

Sh. Rajendra Diwan

TGT-English

Smt. Sarita Dubey

TGT-Eng

Smt. Anju Bala

TGT-SST

 

 

 

25

Library Committee and Readers Club

Ms Areena Anjan

Librarian

Shri Viral Trivedi

PGT,English

Dr. Rekha Maitrak

PRT

Smt. Neeta Salvi
PRT

Smt P L Jain

PGT,Maths

Sh R.J. Dave

PRT

Automation of Lib. Updating with KVS directives, installation of projector, slid show on book review, moral values ,insist on reading habit ,purchasing books Hindi  & English as per KVS norms,

 

26

Rajbhasha Kalyan Samiti

Shri P K Jain

PGT,Hindi

Smt Abha Saxena

TGT,Hindi

Smt Sandhya Makwana TGT,Hindi

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT,Hindi

Shri Harish Parmar

PRT

Smt Sunita Mesariya

PRT

 

keeping record of Hindi & English circular / letters received and dispatched,Sending quarterly Rajbhasha report,Attending Rajbhasha meeting

 

 

27.A

Vidyalaya Patrika

 

Smt Vandana Badola

PGT-Physics

 

Smt Abha Saxena

TGT,Hindi

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT,Hindi

Shri Ketan Shah

TGT,English

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Sh. A.Modi

PGT-CS

Collection of articles from students

Sorting of best articles

Printing of school magazine

Distribution of magazine upto Aug

 

 

27.B

NEWS LETTER

PRIMARY

Smt Pallavi Parmar

PRT

Smt Kabita Sinha

PRT

Smt Pinakin Valand

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

28

Scout & Guide activities

Shri T J Makwana,

TGT-Skt  I/C

 

MS Sarita D

TGT-Eng

Ms. Areena Anjan

Librarian

Smt Sandhya Makwana

TGT-Hindi

Smt Pallavi Parmar

PRT

 

Motivating the students to join Scout & Guide activities,updating with KVS circular

 

29

Cubs & Bulbul activities

Shri Jignesh Rathod

PRT

Shri Harish Parmar

PRT

Smt. Pallavi Parmar

Smt Neeta Salvi,PRT

Dr. Rekha Maitrak

PRT

Smt. Nayana Padia

PRT

Selection of students and to give proper training.

Celebration of  Thinking Day

 

30

NCC

Shri Rajendra Diwan

TGT,English

Miss Areena Anjan

Librarian

 

 

 

 

Selection of students and to imparting proper  training

 

Vocational Training

31

i)Art & Craft

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

Smt Rashmi Jain Bayati

PRT

Mrs. Kavita Sinha

PRT

Smt Neeta Salvi

PRT

 

Framing of syllabus & its implementation and monitoring

32

ii)Vocal & Dance

Dr. Shweta Rathod

(Music Tr)

Smt. Damyanti Lone

PRT

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT,Hindi

Miss Kanchan Rathod

PRT

Smt Pallavi Parmar PRT

 

Framing of syllabus & its implementation and monitoring

33

Adolescence Education Programme(AEP) & Disha club

Smt Madhavi Dhanawade

TGT-English

Sh Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

Mr. P.K. Khandelwal

PGT-Maths

Smt. Shubhali Chauhan PGT-Bio

 

 

AEP based CCA program in morning assembly, installation of AEP box, formation of Disha club

34

Career Guidance & Counselling

Smt Anju Bala

PGT-Chemistry

 

Smt Shubhali Chaihan,

PGT-Biology

Sh Ketan Shah

TGT-English

Mrs. Kavita Sinha

PRT

Smt Richa Mehra

PRT

 

Organizing seminar on career guidance & counselling

35

Games & Sports(Senior & Sr Secondary

Section)

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(P&HE)

 

Smt. Areena Anjan

Lib

Shri P S Rathod

TGT,Sanskrit

Shri Rajendra Diwan

TGT,English

Sh Abhishek Singh

WET

 

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of Sports and games item in the month of March, Selection of teams in the month of April

Coaching camp during summer vacation, Preparation of cluster and regional sports meet in the month of July, Sports day celebration in the month of Nov

 

36

Games & Sports(Primary Section)

Sh Haresh Parmar ,

PRT

Shri Ketul,

PRT

Smt Disha Shah,PRT

Ms Neeta Salvi  PRT

Smt Nayana Padia PRT

Smt. Affrozmal Ansari PRT

Preparation of cluster sports meet under CMP

 

 

 

37

Computer Department

E-Learning & Website Updation

Smt. Vandana Badola

PGT-Physics

Shri A S Modi

PGT,CS

Shri Ketul,

PRT

Computer Instructor (Primary , Secondary)

Sh K.G. Sharma

ASO

Smt. Anju Bala

PGT-Chem

As per KVS directive ,any other

38

Teaching Aid,Activity room &

Resource room

Primary Section

Smt L S Solanki,HM

Sh Pinakin Valand

PRT

Sh Haresh Parmar

Ms. Kanchan

PRT

 

 

Optimum use of teaching aids for effective learning  & making resource room more & more informative, any other

39

LaboratoriesJunior Science Lab

Smt Hemlata Bhambhani

TGT-Bio

 

Smt Aditi Agarwal

TGT-Bio

Sh Nandlal Soni

TGT-Science

 

 

1)Preparation of condemnation list         2) Physical verification

3) Class wise list of Experiments            4) requisition list & purchase of lab equipments  5) Display of experiments performed by the students 6) timely completion of experiments

40

Health & Hygiene

Primary

Smt Indu Sharma

PRT

Mrs Dishaben Shah

PRT

Miss Manisha Jadav

PRT

Sh Jignesh Rathod

PRT

Sh Ketul Kapadia

PRT

Counsellor &

Nurse

 

41

Medical Check up

Smt Anju Bala

PGT-Chemistry

Sh  Ramesh

PET

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WET)

Doctor

Counsellor

Nurse

Haresh

Ketul

Anupam

Planning of  two times medical check-up of each class and keeping record of medical history

42

Committee (Secondary & Sr  Secondary Section)Subject

Subject Committee(Primary Section)

Smt L S Solanki,HM

English

Smt Hema Mehta

EVS

Smt. Rashmi Jain Bayati

PRT

HINDI

Shri Sunita Mesariya

PRT

MATHS

Smt. Richa Mehra

PRT

 

Conducting meeting and writing minutes

Language Committee

A)English, Hindi & Sanskrit

Shri Dilip Chauhan

PGT,English

I/C Language committee

Shri P K Jain

PGT,Hindi

Shri T.J. Makwana

TGT-SKT

Shri Rajendra Diwan

 

Smt Sarita Dubey

 

 

Subject committee meeting on  last working day , discussion on KVS circular and  its strictly compliance ,planning for exhibition and other activity in advance, Question paper discussion, inviting outside lectures, giving demo lesson, organizing exhibitions, competitions & any other

B)Maths

Smt P L Jain

PGT,Maths

Mr Praveen Khandelwal

PGT- Maths

Ms. Savita Singh

TGT-Maths

 

 

 

To organize Maths Olympiads.

 

C)Science

(Physics, Chemistry, Biology &Comp Sc)

SmtVandana Badola

PGT-Physics

All PGTs-Phys,Chem,Bio, CS

 

Smt Hemlata Bhambhani

All TGT Bio

 

 

To organize science exhibitions – vidyalaya, cluster, regional, National level

D)Social Science

(Social Science & Commerce Stream)

NARINDER SINGH JASSAL

PGT Economics

Shri Mukesh Rathod

PGT Commerce

All TGTs S St

 

 

 

To organize Social science exhibitions – vidyalaya, cluster, regional, National level

E)Misc Subjects

(Games & Sports,SUPW, Art&Craft,

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Sh Ramesh Jangid

Sh Abhishek

All Misc subject teacher

 

 

 

43

SUPW Department

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Smt Disha Shah

PRT

 

 

 

Downloading split-up syllabus from KVS web-site & its distribution, setting of  workshop

44

Music Department

Dr. Shweta Rathod

(Music Tr)

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT, Hindi

Smt Damyanti Lone

PRT

 

 

 

 

45

Furniture department

Sh Mukesh Rathod I/C  

Shri Jignesh

PRT

Sh Anupam Sharma TGT

Sh Abhishek

Sh L.S. Solanki

HM

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of furniture  in advance,

Physical verification in the month of March, requisition list, repairing  of furniture , any other

46

Beautification

Secondary

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(P&HE)

Smt. Aditi Agarwal

TGT-Bio

Smt. Hemlata B

TGT-Bio

 

-                     Maintenance of Display Board

-                     Garden Area

-                     Aesthetic decoration of vidyalaya

46.a

Beautification

Secondary

Smt Dishabhen

PRT

Smt Dr.Rekha Maitrak

PRT

Smt Neeta Salvi

PRT

 

 

 

-                      

47

Repair  and Maintenance

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Mr P S Rathod

TGT, Skt

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(P&HE)

Sh L.S. Solanki

HM

 

Monitoring the M& R work , Prepare a M& R register , submit report time to time, any other

 

 

 

 

48

Civil works monitoring committee

Sh Abhishek

Sh Ramesh jangid

Ms Sandhya Makwana

Sh P S Rathod

Sh L.S. Solanki

HM

 

As per the instructions issued by the school authority, maintaining record of civil works, passing instructions to contractor ,CPWD, maintaining register, any other

49

Swimming    Pool monitoring

Sh. T. M. Desarla

(Vice-Principal)

Sh Ramesh Jangid

TGT-P&HE

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT-Hindi

&

All Coaches

Sh P.S Rathod

TGT-SKT

 

 

Ensuring that No shops should be open, No construction work is going on at swimming pool premises, the concessionaire is adhering to the contract norms with KVS authorities.

Keeping record of students going in and out of swimming pool, safety and security of students, teacher accompany with them

50

Shala Darpan

Sh Ashvin  Modi

Sh Ketul Kapadia

PRT

Sh Abhishek

W.E.T

Computer Instructor – I & II

 

 

As per KVS direction provided time to time

51

Cluster coordination

Sh T.M Desarla

VP

Computer Instructor I

Smt Richa Mehra

PRT

Sh A.S. Modi

PGT-CS

Sh K.G. Sharma

ASO

 

Collection of information cluster vidyalaya & its compilation and its transmission of higher authorities

52

Purchase ,Condemnation and Disposal Committee

Sh Mukesh Rathod

PGT-Comm

Smt Anju Bala

PGT Chemistry

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(P&HE)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WE)

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Shri P S Rathod

TGT Sanskrit

As per KVS norms, Preparing condemnation lists, purchase lists

 

 

 

All Department I/C

 

 

 

 

53

Official Work

Sh. K.G.Sharma

Shri Satish Parmar

 

 

 

 

 

Any office work marked by Principal other than routine

54

Grievance  1)SC/ST

Shri L.S. Solanki

HM

 

 

 

Preparation of registered and maintenance of record of grievances cases

55

Grievance  2)Woman

Smt P.L.Jain

PGT-Maths

 

 

 

 Organizing 4th Saturday of every month as grievance redressal day, any other. Maintaining proper records.

 

56

Grievance  3)AEP

Smt Hemlata Bambhani

TGT Biology

 

 

 

57

Grievance - RTI

Sh K.G.Sharma

ASO

Sh. Satish Parma

SSA

 

 

 

57

PTA

Smt Anju Bala

PGT Chemistry

Smt Vandana Badola

PGT-Phsyics

Sh Ketan Shah

TGT-English

 

Shri L.S. Solanki,

HM

Shri Ketul

PRT

 

 

58

Alumni Association

NARINDER SINGH JASSAL

PGT-Eco

Sh P S Rathore

Computer instructor

 

 

 

Updating website for alumni , organizing meeting of all alumni, maintaining record

60

Supervision of Vidyalaya Cleanliness &,Discipline etc.

Sh Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

Sh Ketan Shah 

TGT-English

Shri  JASWANT CHARAN

TGT(Art)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

 

Sh Ramesh Chandra Jangid

 

 

All class teachers

Planning for regular monitoring of cleanliness & maintenance of school premises, fixing of accountability, Duty check list of classrooms, departments, corridors, toilets etc & reporting

 

61

Floorwise duty Overall(Main V Building)

Shri Abhishek Singh

TGT(WETR)

 

 

 

-To ensure discipline and cleanliness, furniture etc. of the floors.

- To maintain use of toilets by students, no. of. Children not more than 2 to 3 should be inside toilet.

62

Ground Floor

Smt Anju Bala

PGT-Chem

Sh. Mukesh Rathod

 

 

 

63

First Floor

Sh Abhishek

Smt. Madhuri Singh

 

 

 

64

Second Floor

Sh T J Makwana

Smt. Aditi Agarwal

 

 

 

65

Third Floor

Sh K T Dabhi

Shri Anupam Kumar Sharma

TGT,Social Studies

 

 

 

66

Old  Vidyalaya building(Primary section)

Mr Haresh Parmar

PRT

1st Floor

Mr Ketul Kapadia

PRT

2nd Floor

Smt Neeta Tiwari,

PRT

1st Floor

Smt Dishaben Shah

PRT 2nd Floor

 

 

 

67

Main Ground,

Basketball court

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(P&HE)

Yoga teacher

 

 

 

 

68

Pre Primary & Ist standard (Building)

Smt Damyanti Lone

PRT

Dr. Rekha Maitrak

PRT

Smt Neeta Tiwari

PRT

 

 

 

 

69

Awakened Citizen Program

Smt Madhvi D

TGT-Eng

Smt Madhuri Singh

TGT-Hindi

Smt. Hemlata Bhambhani

TGT-BIO

Sh. Anupam Sharma

TGT-SST

Sh Nandlal Soni

TGT-Science

 

To follow the timetable and send the reports timely.

70

Discipline

All Teachers